Conference Committees

Organizing committee

General Chair

Jan Šonský (NXP Semiconductors, Belgium)

Technical Program Chair

Oliver Häberlen (Infineon Technologies, Austria)

Local Arrangements

Pavla Kozáková (GUARANT International, Czech Republic)

Short Course Chair

Nando Kaminski (University of Bremen, Germany)

 

Technical Program Committee

High Voltage (HV)

Chair

Jan Vobecky (ABB, Switzerland)

Members

Anup Bhalla (United Silicon Carbide, USA)
Madhur Bobde (Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, USA)
Young Chul Choi (Fairchild Semiconductor, Korea)
Andrea Irace (University of Napoli, Italy)
Thomas Laska (Infineon Technologies, Germany)
Xiaorong Luo (UESTC, China)
Tadaharu Minato (Mitsubishi, Japan)
Wataru Saito (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
Ali Salih (ON Semiconductor, USA)
Tomoyuki Yamazaki (Fuji Electric Systems, Japan)
Chongman Yun (Trinno Technology, Korea)
Shuai Zhang (TSMC, China)

Low Voltage (LV)

Chair

Dev Alok Girdhar (Intersil, USA)

Members

Kenya Kobayashi (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
Angelo Magri (STMicroelectronics, Italy)
Yoshinao Miura (Renesas Electronics, Japan)
Chanho Park (Vishay, USA)
Phil Rutter (NXP, UK)
Ritu Sodhi (Empower Semiconductor, India)
Filian Wu (Episil, Taiwan)

Integrated Power (IP)

Chair

Alexander Hölke (XFAB, Malaysia)

Members

Marina Antoniou (University of Cambridge, UK)
Jun Cai (Texas Instruments, USA)
Giuseppe Croce (STMicroelectronics, Italy)
Hiroki Fujii (Renesas Electronics, Japan)
Naoto Fujishima (Fuji Electric, Japan)
Hoi Lee (UT Dallas, USA)
Junichi Sakano (Hitachi, Japan)
Weifeng Sun (Southeast University, China)
Maarten Swanenberg (NXP Semiconductors, Holland)
Olivier Trescases (University of Toronto, Canada)
Purakh Raj Verma (GlobalFoundries, Singapore)

GaN and Nitrides (GaN)

Chair

Kevin Chen (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)

Members

Oliver Haeberlen (Infineon Technologies, Austria)
Alex Huang (North Carolina State University, USA)
Frédéric Morancho (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Sameer Pendharkar (Texas Instruments, USA)
Jai Kwang Shin (Samsung, Korea)
Jun Suda (Kyoto University, Japan)
Tom Tsai (TSMC, Taiwan)
Yasuhiro Uemoto (Panasonic, Japan)

SiC and Other (SiC)

Chair

Peter Losee (GE, USA)

Members

Philippe Godignon (CNM institute, Spain)
Chih-Fang Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Lin Cheng (Texas Tech University, USA)
Nando Kaminski (University of Bremen, Germany)
Takeharu Kuroiwa (Mitsubishi Electric, Japan)
Kung-Yen Lee (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Ranbir Singh (GeneSiC, USA)
Yoshiyuki Yonezawa (AIST, Japan)
Anping Zhang (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)

Packaging and Integration (PK)

Chair

Alberto Castellazzi (Nottingham University, UK)

Members

Sven Berberich (Semikron, Germany)
Kimimori Hamada (Toyota Motor, Japan)
Zhenxian Liang (ORNL, USA)
Josef Lutz (Technical University of Chemnitz, Germany)
Patrick McCluskey (University of Maryland, USA)
Katsuaki Saito (Hitachi, Japan)
Kazuhiro Tsuruta (Denso Corporation, Japan)